Loading...

COMPLETE FIXTURE FOR 2017 ARGENTINE OPEN

Asociación Argentina de Polo  | 10/29/17

The 124º Campeonato Argentino Abierto de Polo (124th Argentine Open Polo Championship) begins in Palermo next Saturday, Nov. 4, and concludes with the final Dec. 2. Here are all the dates and the rosters for the 10 teams. Times are local.

Sat 4 

2pm      La Irenita vs. La Esquina Los Machitos

4:30pm La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

Sun 5 

2pm      Cría Yatay vs. Chapaleufú

4:30pm Alegría vs. La Dolfina Polo Ranch 

Sat 11 

2pm      La Dolfina vs. La Esquina Los Machitos

4:30pm La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Irenita

Sun 12

2pm      Ellerstina vs. Chapaleufú

4:30pm Alegría vs. Cría Yatay

Tues 14

2pm      La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Esquina Los Machitos

4:30pm La Dolfina Polo Ranch vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

Wed 15 

2pm      Alegría vs. Chapaleufú

4:30pm Ellerstina vs. La Dolfina Polo Ranch

Sat 18 

2pm      La Albertina Abu Dhabi vs. La Esquina Los Machitos

4:30pm La Dolfina vs. La Irenita

Sun 19 

2pm       La Dolfina Polo Ranch vs. Chapaleufú

4:30pm  Ellerstina vs. Cría Yatay

Sat 25

2pm      La Irenita vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

4:30pm La Dolfina vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas

Sun 26 

2pm      Cría Yatay vs. La Dolfina Polo Ranch

4:30pm Ellerstina vs. Alegría 

Sun., Dec. 2

4:30 p.m. – FINAL

 

ROSTERS

Bracket I 

La Dolfina 40    

Adolfo Cambiaso 10

David Stirling 10

Pablo Mac Donough 10

Juan Martín Nero 10

La Aguada Las Monjitas 32     

Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8

Eduardo Novillo Astrada 8

Miguel Novillo Astrada 8

Nacho Novillo Astrada 8

La Irenita 31     

Juan Ruiz Guiñazú 8

Juan M. Zavaleta 8

Clemente Zavaleta 7

Matías Mac Donough 8

La Albertina Abu Dhabi 32   

Francisco Elizalde 8

Ignacio Toccalino 8

Santiago Toccalino 8

Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8

La Esquina Los Machitos 29    

Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6

Rodrigo Andrade 8

Mariano Aguerre 8

Rodrigo Rueda Jr. 7

Bracket II 

Ellerstina 39      

Facundo Pieres 10

Polito Pieres 9

Gonzalito Pieres 10

Nicolás Pieres 10

Alegría 35      

Sapo Caset 9

Hilario Ulloa 10

Facundo Sola 8

Fred Mannix 8

Cría Yatay 31    

Valerio Zubiaurre 7

Magoo Laprida 8

Joaquín Pittaluga 8

Iñaki Laprida 8

La Dolfina Polo Ranch 30     

Guillermo Terrera 8

Diego Cavanagh 7

Alejo Taranco 7

Ignatius Du Plessis 8

Chapaleufú 30   

Pepe Heguy 7

Ezequiel Ferrario 8

Julián de Lusarreta 7

Eduardo Heguy 8

TICKETS

Tickets can be purchased at www.ticketek.com.ar/campeonato-argentino-abierto-de-polo/campo-argentino-de-polo.